Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Dothan Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Dothan AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Dothan Alabama Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Dothan AL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Dothan Crime Index 373158964479.3
 
Dothan Violent Crimes 381602.1553.5
Dothan Murders 711.17
Dothan Rapes 5891.733.1
Dothan Robberies 189298.7205.8
Dothan Aggravated Assaults 127200.7336.5
 
Dothan Property Crimes 33505293.93906.1
Dothan Burglaries 8811392.2813.2
Dothan Larceny/Thefts 22663580.92601.7
Dothan Motor Vehicle Thefts 203320.8501.5
 
Dothan Arsons 1  N/AN/AN/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Dothan crime collection area population of 63,280.
  • Dothan crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Dothan crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Dothan

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Dothan crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Dothan crime level is worse than national average.

 DOTHAN STATISTICS
 Dothan Population: 57737
 Male Population: 27093
 Female Population: 30644
 Households: 23685
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.39
Dothan Population
Dothan Crime Level:

 MORE AL CRIME STATS
  Birmingham
  Mobile
  Montgomery
  Huntsville
  Tuscaloosa
  Dothan
  Anniston
  Auburn
  Florence
  Jasper
  Decatur
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement